The XNUMXth International Children and Youth Storytelling Competition (Winner Announcement)

🏆 List of winners:


Cantonese category

Early Childhood Group - Group A


Champion :

Huang Yiheng


1st Runner Up:

Xu Leqian


2nd Runner Up:

Tsui Wai Kin


Outstanding Award:

Chan Yik Fung

Kwok Yiu Ling

Lam Yik Man

Wong Hiu Shing


Early Childhood Group - Group C


Champion champion:

Yeung Chun Fai 


1st Runner Up runner-up: 

Wong Cho Yi


2nd Runner Up:

Lee Wai Sing


Outstanding Award:

Chan Chung Man

Cheung Hoi Lam

Kwong Yat Kwan

Yau Hau Ki


Children's Group - Group D


Champion champion:

Wang Ching Na


1st Runner Up: 

Lu Hin Tung


2nd Runner Up:

Mak Mei Kei 


Outstanding Award:

Chan Chun Sing

Chiu Siu Fung

Leung Lok Yan

Ng Yat Hei

Wong Ka Kit



English category

Early Childhood Group - Group A


Champion :

Yeung Yuen Ling


1st Runner Up:

Cheung Pak Wai


2nd Runner Up:

Wong Yee Heng


Outstanding Award:

Chan Yau Nam

Kwok Wing Chun

Lam Chun Wing

Wong Nga Ting


Children's Group - Group D 


Champion :

Yeung Tsz Kwan


1st Runner Up:

Chiu Siu Fung


2nd Runner Up:

Wong Ka Kit


Outstanding Award:

Cheung Wai Chun

Lee Yuet Ling

Leung Chi Kit

Wong Tsz Wing


Children's Group - Group E 


Champion :

Cheng Chee Lok


1st Runner Up:

Yeung Lok Yee


2nd Runner Up:

Wong Yau Ting


Outstanding Award:

Chan Tsz Fung

Cheung Yiu Lam

Chiu Yat Ming

Kwok Cheuk Ying



Mandarin group

Early Childhood Group - Group A


Champion :

Huang Yiheng


1st Runner Up:

Ng Ka Man


2nd Runner Up:

Yim Tak Hei


Outstanding Award:

Chan Yau Wan

Cheung Chun Ming

Lam Ho Yee

Wong Wing Shan


Early Childhood Group - Group B


Champion :

Chiu Wing Fung


1st Runner Up:

Wan Wai Sum


2nd Runner Up:

Lin Hoi Yan


Outstanding Award:

Kwok Tsz Ching

Leung Wai Ling

Ng Yat Chau

Tang Ka Yee

Yau Tsz Lok


Early Childhood Group - Group C


Champion :

Law Suet Ying


1st Runner Up:

Chan Tsz Kwan


2nd Runner Up:

Kwok Lok Ping


Outstanding Award:

Chiu Wing Kwan

Leung Cheuk Yan

Ng Chun Fai

Yau Yee Nga



** Tutor Award: Participants must fill in the name, email and phone number of their tutor/institution/school or education center for confirmation when registering; the name of the tutor/institution/school or education center will not be added after the results are announced


The competition has been held successfully, Congratulations again to all winners!

🏆 Awards:

Congratulations to the winners again!

Awarded or not, you have demonstrated your own unique style and creativity, and these are achievements to be proud of and celebrated.



🏆Application for mailing Certificate/Medal & Trophy

Application for certificates/medals/trophies by mail

All winners must complete the application by May 11.Parents and tutors can log in to the GASCA account to download the e-certificate immediately, view the score sheet and apply for mailing of the certificate/medal/trophy.


🏆Application for International Instructor Award

 Distinguished Mentor Award Application


The Association has established the Outstanding Mentor Award, hoping to recognize the outstanding performance of the mentors in the competition and win the awards under the outstanding teaching of their students.All winning contestants in the competition can apply for awards for their mentors. 

Let us pay tribute to the winners of the "Outstanding Tutor Award", thank them for their contributions to the cause of education, and look forward to their continuous innovation and continued efforts for the growth and success of students.

Participate in other inspiring competitions: