The 54th International Children and Youth Storytelling Competition (Winner Announcement)

🏆 List of winners:

Cantonese category
Early Childhood Group - Group A


Champion :

Tan Xinyan


1st Runner Up:

Liu Keming


2nd Runner Up:

Lam Mei Yee


Distinction Award :

Miranda Chan Tsz Kwan

Wen Weilun

Liang Ruiyu

Xu Jiaxin

Chen Yiting


Cantonese category

Early Childhood Group - Group B


Champion champion:

Wu Yau Ka


1st Runner Up:

Lee Bo Kiu


2nd Runner Up:

Tsang Ka Man


Distinction Award :

Chan Wing Sun

Leung Kin Ying

Li Ka Chai

Wong Yan Mei


Cantonese category

Children's Group - Group D


Champion champion:

Luo Zixi


1st Runner Up runner-up: 

Li Kai Mun


2nd Runner Up:

Siu Tsz Long


Distinction Award :

Cheung Tsz Ho

Lai Tsz Yin

Lo TszHe

Lin Yongya

Wang Jiawei


English category
Early Childhood Group - Group A


Champion :

Liang Ruiyu


1st Runner Up:

Lam Mei Yee


2nd Runner Up:

Kong Hay Kiu


Outstanding Award:

Lai Yau Hin

Mok Ka Shun

Pang Wing Yi

Tong Sze Wai


English category

Early Childhood Group - Group B


Champion champion:

Chio Pak Hei


1st Runner Up:

Tsang Ka Man


2nd Runner Up:

Li Ka Chai, Brandon


Outstanding Award:

Owen Yip Chi Yat

Sherry Cheung Tsz Ching

Lin Jiawei

Lin Jiaqi

Feng Yixing

Locke Jiajun


English category

Children's Group - Group E


Champion champion:

Adam Cheung Tsz Fung


1st Runner Up runner-up: 

Tsang Lai Him


2nd Runner Up:

Ye Yixin


Outstanding Award:

Chan Ka Ying

Leung Yat Hei

Nicole Chau

Sham Lai Ching

Li Jiayuan

Cai Xiaoting


Mandarin group
Children's Group - Group D


Champion :

Boo En Rui


1st Runner Up:

Huang Yixuan


2nd Runner Up:

Zhang Qifan


Distinction Award :

Chester Chan

Lui Tsz Yat

Du Yiting

Huang Caiqi


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Boo En Rui


Mandarin group

Youth Group - Group H


Champion champion:

Liu Angtai


1st Runner Up:

Huang Lingying


2nd Runner Up:

Zhang Siting


Distinction Award :

Chiu Wing Kwai

Kwok Wai Hei

Lee Tsz Nga

Wong Sin Nam

He Haoyuan

Cai Jiahao



** Tutor Award: Participants must fill in the name, email and phone number of their tutor/institution/school or education center for confirmation when registering; the name of the tutor/institution/school or education center will not be added after the results are announced


The competition has been held successfully, Congratulations again to all winners!

🏆 Awards:

Congratulations to the winners again!

Awarded or not, you have demonstrated your own unique style and creativity, and these are achievements to be proud of and celebrated.



🏆Application for mailing Certificate/Medal & Trophy

Application for certificates/medals/trophies by mail

All winners must complete the application by May 6.Parents and tutors can log in to the GASCA account to download the e-certificate immediately, view the score sheet and apply for mailing of the certificate/medal/trophy.


🏆Application for International Instructor Award

 Distinguished Mentor Award Application


The Association has established the Outstanding Mentor Award, hoping to recognize the outstanding performance of the mentors in the competition and win the awards under the outstanding teaching of their students.All winning contestants in the competition can apply for awards for their mentors. 

Let us pay tribute to the winners of the "Outstanding Tutor Award", thank them for their contributions to the cause of education, and look forward to their continuous innovation and continued efforts for the growth and success of students.

Participate in other inspiring competitions: