The 56th International Children and Youth Percussion Competition (Winner Announcement)

🏆 List of winners:

Toddler Group-Group C


Champion champion:

Ng Hok Ming


1st Runner Up:

Leung Kin Fai


2nd Runner Up:

Chow Ching Yee


Outstanding Award:

Chun Chun Lun

Fung Ka Ka

Tam Lok

Ip Chun Yin

Du Jiawen


Children's Group - Group D


Champion :

Chan Ting Hei


1st Runner Up:

Li Shuru


2nd Runner Up:

Fok Hoi Lam


Outstanding Award:

Chow Mei Lan

wok Chun Kit

Xie Yaoxin

Zhang Youxuan

Zhou Yuting



Most Popular Award-Gold

Most Popular Online Award - Gold Award

Deron Chan Ting Hei

Children's Group - Group E


Champion :

Lin Yaxuan


1st Runner Up:

You Xuanning


2nd Runner Up:

Jacob Chi Kit Tse


Outstanding Award:

Choi Ching Wai

Mok Wai Ching

Ding Huiling

Wu Linfang

Liu Zhenru


Middle Children Group-Group F 


Champion champion:

Xu Youshen


1st Runner Up:

Liu Yaoyu


2nd Runner Up:

Hung Hei Man


Outstanding Award:

Mak Ka Chon

Ma Hiu Tong

Guo Xinyi

Chen Wenhao

Wang Yaqi


Junior Group-Group G


Champion :

En Yu Liu


1st Runner Up:

Luojia Valley


2nd Runner Up:

Lam Kin Chung


Outstanding Award:

Lee Ka Fai

Ng Si Teng

Siu Ka Man

Zhang Yuhua

Zhu Jiaying


Youth Group-Group H


Champion :

Zheng Yuqi


1st Runner Up:

Chen Xiaoyuan


2nd Runner Up:

Ho Chun Wai


Outstanding Award:

Au Yeung Chun Hung

Chu Ka Ling

Chow Kin Fung

Lee Teng Teng

Zhou Jingyi


Open Group - Group J


Champion champion:

Jasmine Raye Yeung


1st Runner Up:

Ng Man Man


2nd Runner Up:

Lin Yushan


Outstanding Award:

Kwan Man Chun

Lee Kin Hung

Siu Chun Kit

Chen Fangru

Cai Yiping


Most Popular Award-Gold

Most Popular Online Award - Gold Award

Jasmine Raye Yeung



** Tutor Award: Participants must fill in the name, email and phone number of their tutor/institution/school or education center for confirmation when registering; the name of the tutor/institution/school or education center will not be added after the results are announced


The competition has been held successfully, Congratulations again to all winners!

🏆 Awards:

Congratulations to the winners again!

Awarded or not, you have demonstrated your own unique style and creativity, and these are achievements to be proud of and celebrated.



🏆Application for mailing Certificate/Medal & Trophy

Application for certificates/medals/trophies by mail

All winners must complete the application by May 7.Parents and tutors can log in to the GASCA account to download the e-certificate immediately, view the score sheet and apply for mailing of the certificate/medal/trophy.


🏆Application for International Instructor Award

 Distinguished Mentor Award Application


The Association has established the Outstanding Mentor Award, hoping to recognize the outstanding performance of the mentors in the competition and win the awards under the outstanding teaching of their students.All winning contestants in the competition can apply for awards for their mentors. 

Let us pay tribute to the winners of the "Outstanding Tutor Award", thank them for their contributions to the cause of education, and look forward to their continuous innovation and continued efforts for the growth and success of students.

Participate in other inspiring competitions: