The 56th International Children and Youth Piano Competition (Winner Announcement)

🏆 List of winners:

Toddler Group-Group A


Champion :

Chan Hei (Andre)


1st Runner Up:

LI HO HEI


2nd Runner Up:

Li Zihao


Outstanding Award:

Chan Mei Tung

Cheung Hoi Lam

Lam Lok Man

Ng Ho Hin

Tang Tsz Ching


Toddler Group-Group B


Champion champion:

XU HINSON


1st Runner Up:

LAU PAK NGAI AXEL


2nd Runner Up:

Choi Yan Ting


Outstanding Award:

Ho Chun Kit

Lau Lok Ching

Law Ka Wai

Tang Yingyi

Zhong Zeming


Toddler Group-Group C


Champion :

Yeung Yee Lam Emma


1st Runner Up:

Hui Ching Yee


2nd Runner Up:

Poon Ho Yin


Distinction Award :

Leung Nga Ting

Mok Hiu Ching

Chen Zixuan

Kwong Zhiqing

Yu Zhiying


Most Popular Award-Gold

Most Popular Online Award - Gold Award

Yeung Yee Lam Emma


Children's Group - Group D


Champion :

LIN YENKEI


1st Runner Up:

Li Yingxi


2nd Runner Up:

Feng Xiaowen


Outstanding Award:

Cheng Tsz Yin

Lai Tin Long

So Hoi Lam

Sze Tsz Ching

Xie Siying


Children's Group - Group E


Champion champion:

Lin Yaxuan


1st Runner Up:

Yang Xingqian


2nd Runner Up:

Sin Ho Hin


Outstanding Award:

Chu Tsz Yin

Im Hiu Man

Lee Lam Ching

Or Hiu Ching

Chung Pei-ying


Middle Children Group-Group F


Champion :

Li Evan Yang


1st Runner Up:

Yu Chun Hang


2nd Runner Up:

Poon Sum Yin Valerie


Distinction Award :

Chung Chak Hin

Ng Ching Yee

Sham Tsz Wing

Fu Junhao

Liu Zhiqing


Most Popular Award-Gold

Most Popular Online Award - Gold Award

Poon Sum Yin Valerie

Junior Group-Group G


Champion :

Wei Yi Tseng


1st Runner Up:

Deng Yating


2nd Runner Up:

Feng Haoran


Distinction Award :

Hung Yuen Ying

Im Lok Ching

Lee Tsz Wing

Zhu Ziqing

Weng Haoran


Most Popular Award-Gold

Most Popular Online Award - Gold Award

Tseng Wei Yi 


Youth Group-Group H 


Champion :

Deng Xiaotong 


1st Runner Up:

陳曦


2nd Runner Up:

Fong Tsz Hin


Distinction Award :

Fu Chun Ho

Lau Hiu Ching

Tang Nga Lam

Yan Yating

Zhu Jingying


Most Popular Award-Gold

Most Popular Online Award - Gold Award

陳曦


Open Group - Group J


Champion :

Leung Wing In, Li Evan Yang


1st Runner Up:

Tang Hiu Man


2nd Runner Up:

Sham Wing Lam


Distinction Award :

Fu Chun Hong

Fung Tsz H

Xian Siying 

Huang Xiaoying

Fang Zixuan



** Tutor Award: Participants must fill in the name, email and phone number of their tutor/institution/school or education center for confirmation when registering; the name of the tutor/institution/school or education center will not be added after the results are announced


The competition has been held successfully, Congratulations again to all winners!

🏆 Awards:

Congratulations to the winners again!

Awarded or not, you have demonstrated your own unique style and creativity, and these are achievements to be proud of and celebrated.



🏆Application for mailing Certificate/Medal & Trophy

Application for certificates/medals/trophies by mail

All winners must complete the application by May 7.Parents and tutors can log in to the GASCA account to download the e-certificate immediately, view the score sheet and apply for mailing of the certificate/medal/trophy.


🏆Application for International Instructor Award

 Distinguished Mentor Award Application


The Association has established the Outstanding Mentor Award, hoping to recognize the outstanding performance of the mentors in the competition and win the awards under the outstanding teaching of their students.All winning contestants in the competition can apply for awards for their mentors. 

Let us pay tribute to the winners of the "Outstanding Tutor Award", thank them for their contributions to the cause of education, and look forward to their continuous innovation and continued efforts for the growth and success of students.

Participate in other inspiring competitions: