GASCA Japan Tokyo International Music Competition (April) Second Round Preliminary Round

Piano Group (Announcement of Winners)

🏆 List of winners:

Early Childhood Group - Group A


Champion:

Chan Wesley Chi Wai


1st Runner Up:

Leung Hei Ching


2nd Runner Up:

Li Hoi Man


Outstanding Award:

Chiu Wing Nam

Choy Ka Ying

Lee Pui Laam

Tsang Ka Man


Early Childhood Group - Group B 


Champion:

Namon Tanaputtiruk


1st Runner Up: 

Sze Hoi Ying


2nd Runner Up:

Christopher Wu


Distinction Award :

Chung Cheuk Ki

Leung Hoi Lok

Mak Tsz Pui

Yung Wai Ching


Early Childhood Group - Group C 


Champion:

Koo Bernice


1st Runner Up:

Ho Wan Yiu


2nd Runner Up:

Vicki Kwok


Distinction Award :

Law Nok Yee

Lee Ka Shun

Ng Tsz Kiu

Tang Wing Yi

Wong Pu Yee


Children's Group - Group D 


Champion:

Foster Henderson


1st Runner Up:

Choi Sheung Yin


2nd Runner Up:

Ying Qichen


Distinction Award :

Chow Hoi Ching Agnes

Chun Tsun Kiu

Ho Wan Ching

Kwok Sum Yin

Lam Yui Yan

Lynn Foo

Papangkorn Phongsuwan

Pitchayapon Techateerawat

Ying Puchen

Yip JI Zach

Yiu Cliffton Ho Ching


Children's Group - Group E


Champion:

Ng Ching Him Aidan


1st Runner Up: 

Yoo Hyun Hee


2nd Runner Up:

Pimrose Suntornwat


Distinction Award :

Chu Sonja

Miu Man Yan

See Ho Shun Matt

Shum Jing Qing Janice

Siu Hedwig Sky

Wong Pak wai

Huang Zhihan


Outstanding Award:   

Kong Ellie 

Wu Hiu Wai


Middle Child Group - Group F 


Champion:

Liu Ching Sum


1st Runner Up:

Lee Hiu Yu Niana


2nd Runner Up:

Choi Virginia


Distinction Award :

Chan Ki 

Kong Mei Yan

Luk Mun Ying

Shum Tsz Ki


Junior Group - Group G 


Champion:

Leung Yat Ching


1st Runner Up:

Yung Tin Wing


2nd Runner Up:

Chan Yik Hei


Distinction Award Honorable Mention :

Chun Sze Kiu

Chun Yan Kiu

Wong Lok Gi

Yeung Man Kam


Youth Group - Group H


Champion:

Cheung Tsz Ling


1st Runner Up:

Lam Wing Tung


2nd Runner Up:

Ho Ka Ming


Distinction Award Honorable Mention :

Au Lai Nok

Suen Ching Yee

Tsang Man Shan

Wang Pak Lum


Open Group - Group J 


Champion:

Cheung Wai Hin


1st Runner Up:

Hu Hiu Ching


2nd Runner Up:

Lo Pui Kiu


Outstanding Award:

Chan Yu Ting

Cheng Sze Ki

Kwan Mei Po

Leung Wing Tung



** Tutor Award: Participants must fill in the name, email and phone number of their tutor/institution/school or education center for confirmation when registering; the name of the tutor/institution/school or education center will not be added after the results are announced


The competition has been held successfully, Congratulations again to all winners!

🏆 Awards:

All winners must complete the application for mailing a certificate/medal/trophy by May 3th.Parents and tutors can log in to their GASCA account to instantly download e-Certificates and view grading papers.

Congratulations to the winners again!

For those who failed to win the prize, please do not be discouraged. In fact, every contestant performed very well.

Build up your perseverance; and we look forward to seeing you again in our next competitions!⭐️