Protect the ocean coloring and drawing competition (winning announcement)

🏆 List of winners:

Coloring contest: 

K1 Group


Champion:

Fung Hoi Tung Agyness


1st Runner Up:

John Arthur Zilong Vickerstaff


2nd Runner Up:

Lau Chung Hei Raphaela

Zhang Zhelan


Distinction Award : 

Hailey Tang

Lin Peicheng

Yin Yinglin


Outstanding Award: 

Lau Hui Sun

Xu Xiaonan


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Agyness Fung Hoi Tung


Most Popular Award-1st Runner Up

Popularity Silver Award:

Lin Peicheng


Most Popular Award-2nd Runner up

Popularity Bronze Award:

Lee Ka Sing





Coloring contest: 

K2 Group


Champion:

Huang Yongqi


1st Runner Up: 

Anna Yee Xi Ruolan

Liu Baixi


2nd Runner Up:

Hanna Kwan

TSE HO YEUNG


Distinction Award : 

Fung Lam Wai

Ho Wing Tung Johannah

Lee Cheuk Nam Daxon

LI MAN Yin

WONG SIN YAN GRACE

Wong Suen Ying Leanna



Outstanding Award:   

Wong Suet Kiu

Yu Tiffany


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Liu Baixi


Most Popular Award-1st Runner Up

Popularity Silver Award:

Li Zhaonan


Most Popular Award-2nd Runner up

Popularity Bronze Award:

FUNG LAM WAI


Coloring contest: 

K3 Group


Champion:

Xu Yanyu


1st Runner Up:

Lam Ho Yin


2nd Runner Up:

Cheung Ka Wing


Distinction Award : 

Manson LEe

Mak Chung Yin

Wong Hok Hei

Wong Hei Nam



Outstanding Award:

So Sze Wing

Tong Wai Lok

Ho Michael

Cheung Wing

Poon Ka Sing





Coloring contest: 

Early group (P1-P2)


Champion:

Lam Joy


1st Runner Up:

Mak Chung Yiu


2nd Runner Up:

Wu Man Ying

Fung Siu Sing

Poon Sum Ling

Chan Ka Yin


Outstanding Award:

Leung Sum Him

Janson Wong

Abigail Chan

Josie Lee


Coloring contest: 

High group (P5-P6)


Champion :

Cheung Ka Ching


1st Runner Up:

Leonardo Wong


2nd Runner Up:

Chan Shing Ho

Tsang Nga Man

Tanya Pong

Elly Wong

Flora Chan


Outstanding Award:

Javen Wong

Hayden Ku

Chan Yu Long

Fang Hui Ling

Li Lai Nga




Coloring contest: 

Junior high school group (F.1-F.3)


Champion :

Sisly Wong


1st Runner Up:

Emma Leung


2nd Runner Up:

Marcus Leung


Outstanding Award

Tristan Poon

Cyrus Chan

Fung Cho Chig

Leung Lai Yee

Cheung Man Sum



Drawing Competition:

K1 Group


Champion:

Au Sin Ying Karlie


1st Runner Up:

Fung Hoi Tng Agyness

Wan Sze Git Wen Sizhe

Xu Xiaonan


2nd Runner Up:

Au Yeung Chun Yau


Distinction Award :

Lau Nathan Lewis Yik Ting

Ng Hei Yu


Outstanding Award:

Zhang Zhelan



Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Wu Xiyu


Most Popular Award-1st Runner Up

Popularity Silver Award:

Au Sin Ying Karlie


Most Popular Award-2nd Runner up

Popularity Bronze Award:

Michelle Lam


Drawing Competition:

K2 Group 


Champion:

Yu Tiffany


1st Runner Up: 

Wong Sin Yan Grace

Lu Qiantong


2nd Runner Up:

Chau Hau Yuen, Carina

Lai Sum Yau


Distinction Award :  

Ho Hong Yui

WANG Kelsey Odette

Wong Man Huen Ravenna

Yu Tsz Yau, Hannah

Gu Haoqi


Outstanding Award:

Anna Yee Xi Ruolan


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Huang Shanen


Most Popular Award-1st Runner Up

Popularity Silver Award:

Yu Tsz Yau, Hannah


Most Popular Award-2nd Runner up

Popularity Bronze Award:

Lo Chin Tung



Drawing Competition:

K3 Group


Champion:

Yang Zhefeng


1st Runner Up:  

Lo Cheuk Tung


2nd Runner Up: 

Lai Ka Chong


Outstanding Award:

Chan Hei Long

Charmaine Lee 

Gallen Guo

Aimee Long 

Lo Angeline Sum Wing


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Yang Zhefeng


Most Popular Award-1st Runner Up

Popularity Silver Award:

Aimee Long


Most Popular Award-2nd Runner up

Popularity Bronze Award:

Charaine Lee


Drawing Competition:

Early group (P1-P2)


Champion:

Shek Yui Hin


1st Runner Up:

Law Sum Yau


2nd Runner Up:

Cheung Ka Wing


Distinction Award :  

Ho Tuk Yu


Outstanding Award: 

Cheung Sze Shing

Allen Lui

Cheung Sze Wing

Wong Kang


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Shek Yui Hin



Drawing Competition:

Middle group (P3-P4)


Champion :

Emma Lai


1st Runner Up:

Kovic Yeung


2nd Runner Up:

Poon Sum Yau


Outstanding Award: 

Lo Cheuk Ying

Qi Lok Ching

Dora Fung

Lam Lok Yin

Kanden Cheung

Fong Sze Yau


Drawing Competition:

High group (P5-P6)


Champion :

Huang Hao


1st Runner Up:

Ma Sum Wing


2nd Runner Up:

Yeung Sze Chung


Distinction Award : 

Leonardo Wong

Sophie Lee

Sarina Chan

Jaylyn Cheung

Jason Chan

Esther May


Most Popular Award-Champion

Popularity Gold Award:

Huang Hao



Drawing Competition:

Junior high school group F.1-F.3


Champion :

Sisly Wong


1st Runner Up:

Vivian Lee


2nd Runner Up:

Cheung Ma Ching


Outstanding Award: 

Jayden Lee

Michelle Chan

Esther Law

Yau Sum Choi

Lee Fong Ching




** Tutor Award: Participants must fill in the name, email and phone number of their tutor/institution/school or education center for confirmation when registering; the name of the tutor/institution/school or education center will not be added after the results are announced


The competition has been held successfully, Congratulations again to all winners!

🏆 Awards:

All winners must complete the application for mailing certificates/medals/trophies by 6 April. Starting in March, we have upgraded the system. Parents and tutors can log in to the GASCA account, download the electronic certificate and view the score sheet instantly.

Congratulations to the winners again!

For those who did not get an award, please do not be discouraged. In fact, every contestant performed very well. Celebrate the uniqueness of each your performance! We look forward to seeing you again in our next competitions!⭐️

Participate in other competitions: